Get Adobe Flash player
Calendar
January 2022
M T W T F S S
« Oct    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  
Counter

I tournament

International children football tournament “The Retro Cup”

Vatutine April 29 – May 4, 2004

Semifinal “Lokomotiv” – “Desna Chernihiv 2-1 defeated Lokomotiv “
Semifinal “Retro” – “Karpaty” 2-0 victory “Retro”
3-4 place “Desna” – “Karpaty” 5-4 victory “Desna”
FINAL “Locomotive” – “Retro” 2-0 won “locomotive”
Age group U-9 Age group U-10
Roar Basil (Transcarpathia) – The Best Scorer Vaskovych Andrew (Carpathian) – the best goalkeeper
Ilkovich Nikolai (Transcarpathia) – the best defender Panyukov Andrei (Lokomotiv) – the best forward
Avdeeva Vadim (Skonto) – the best goalkeeper Kyrysov Jack (“Lokomotiv”) – the best foreign player
Razsadkin Gleb (Dynamo) – the best forward Nikolenko, Elijah (“Retro”) – the best player of the tournament
Age group U-9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 points balls place
1 Dynamo Minsk 4.1 6.2 6-0 7-0 7-0 8-0 1.7 21 45-4 1
2 Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 4.1 2.2 2.2 9-0 1.8 9-0 6-0 14 37-9 2
3 “Dinamo-2 Minsk 6.2 2.2 0-0 + - 5-0 1.6 0-0 12 9.19 3
4 “Skonto Riga 0-6 2.2 0-0 1.1 0-2 4-0 2-0 9 9.11 4
5 “Sunrise” Kyiv 0-7 0-9 - + 1.1 2.1 0-1 2.3 7 6-24 5
6 Transcarpathia-2 Uzhgorod 0-7 1.8 5-0 2-0 2.1 2.3 2.3 6 9-27 6
7 “Arnica” Makiyivka 0-8 0-9 1.6 0-4 1-0 2.3 3.1 6 6-32 7
8 Spartak Kiev Bilanova 1.7 0-6 0-0 0-2 2.3 2.3 1.3 4 8-22 8
Age group U-10 Group A 1 2 3 4 5 6 games vic. draw defeat. balls points place
1 “Lokomotiv” Moscow 1-0 2.1 2.2 6-0 5-0 5 4 1 0 3.16 13 1
2 Karpaty Lviv 0-1 2.1 2.1 1-0 1-0 5 3 1 1 6.4 10 2
3 Spartak Kiev 2.1 2.2 2-0 5.1 1.3 5 2 3 2 9.7 7 3
4 YOUTH Kahn 2.2 2.1 0-2 2.5 3-0 5 2 2 2 8.11 7 4
5 Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 0-6 0-1 2-0 2.5 2.1 5 2 2 3 6-14 6 5
6 “Sunrise” Kyiv 0-5 0-1 3.1 0-3 2.1 5 0 0 5 2-14 0 6
Age group U-10 Group B 1 2 3 4 5 6 games vic. draw. far. balls points place
1 “Retro” Vatutine 4.1 4-0 0-0 1.6 3-0 5 4 1 0 2.17 13 1
2 “Desna Chernihiv 4.1 3-0 2.2 1.8 7.2 5 3 1 1 9.21 10 2
3 Karpaty Lviv 0-4 0-3 2-0 2.1 1.3 5 3 0 2 9.7 9 3
4 “Skonto Riga 0-0 2.2 0-2 4.1 2-0 5 2 2 1 5.8 8 4
5 YOUTH Slavutych 1.6 1.8 2.1 4.1 2.1 5 1 0 4 6-21 3 5
6 FC Vinnytsia 0-3 7.2 3.1 0-2 2.1 5 0 0 5 4-17 0 6

This Post is also Available in: Russian

This post is also available in: Russian, Ukrainian

3 Responses to “I tournament”

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Gallery
dsc07481_600x389 img_0014
Columns
Студія дизайну ДІАРАМА